Estimated Value: $966,000 - $1,002,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,669
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5509 E Stageline Dr, Boise, ID 83716 and is currently estimated at $982,417, approximately $368 per square foot. 5509 E Stageline Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, East Junior High School, and Timberline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Empey James P and Nesset Empey Deborah M
Bought by
Empey James and Nesset Empey Deborah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,486
Outstanding Balance
$131,953
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$850,465
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2009
Sold by
Nesset Empey Deborah M and Empey James P
Bought by
Empey James P and Nessett Empey Deborah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1998
Sold by
Oei Homes Llc
Bought by
Empey James P and Nesset Empey Deborah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property