NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5509 Stacy Springs Rd Springfield, TN 37172

Estimated Value: $484,000 - $499,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,947 Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 14, 2025

Last sale price $490,000 $252 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,779 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Great Room

About This Home

As of October 2025

All-brick ranch nestled on a beautiful 5-acre level tract with wooded privacy at the back! Step inside to a spacious family room with vaulted ceilings and a cozy gas fireplace, perfect for gatherings. The large eat-in kitchen with oak cabinets flows easily into the formal dining area for entertaining. The primary suite offers two closets and a full bath, while secondary bedrooms are generously sized. A large laundry room! Note the home has Anderson windows & doors. The oversized 2-car garage includes a handicap ramp and electric wheelchair lift. Enjoy the peace of country living while being just minutes from Springfield’s shopping, dining, and conveniences!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tammy Nauman, Broker, Abr,gri,c

Century 21 Premier Brokerage Phone: 6152028453 License #265063 Listed on: 09/07/2025

Century 21 Premier

Last Buyer's Agent

Joshua Kile

Onward Real Estate License #338454

Onward Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,912

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Rear-Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,947 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 103 14400 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,912

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Approximate
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Extra Closets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1947
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1947

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Driveway, Gravel
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 5
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 103 14400 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1912

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Crestview Elementary School
  • High School: Greenbrier High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenbrier Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 7, 2025
Closed on
Oct 14, 2025
Sold by
Roettger Cynthia Diane
Bought by
Henry Kelsey R and Lewis Christian T
Seller's Agent
Tammy Nauman, Broker, Abr,gri,c
Century 21 Premier
Buyer's Agent
Joshua Kile
Onward Real Estate
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$490,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-6.67%
Views
105
Current Estimated Value
$491,266

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,266
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.45%
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Outstanding Balance
$390,900
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,366

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
Sold by
Collins Joan W
Bought by
Roettger Cynthia Diane

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 1993
Bought by
Collins Joan W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 1992
Bought by
Hulsey Warren D and Hulsey Patricia A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 1988
Bought by
Mann Charles Russell and Mann Janice C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 1986
Bought by
Pendley Vernon L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Henry Kelsey R $490,000 Birthright Title
Roettger Cynthia Diane -- None Available
Collins Joan W $23,800 --
Hulsey Warren D $21,000 --
Mann Charles Russell $16,000 --
Pendley Vernon L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Henry Kelsey R $392,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Sold $490,000 -2.0% $252 / Sq Ft
09/14/2025 09/14/25 Price Changed $499,900 -4.8% $257 / Sq Ft
09/07/2025 09/07/25 For Sale $525,000 -- $270 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,912 $106,250 $34,375 $71,875
2024 $1,912 $106,250 $34,375 $71,875
2023 $1,913 $106,250 $34,375 $71,875
2022 $1,898 $73,675 $18,900 $54,775
2021 $1,898 $73,675 $18,900 $54,775
2020 $1,898 $73,675 $18,900 $54,775
2019 $1,898 $73,675 $18,900 $54,775
2018 $1,898 $73,675 $18,900 $54,775
2017 $1,674 $54,250 $14,525 $39,725
2016 $1,674 $54,250 $14,525 $39,725
2015 $1,606 $54,250 $14,525 $39,725
2014 $1,606 $54,250 $14,525 $39,725
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2990830

Realtracs

APN: 103-144.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.