551 44th St Richmond, CA 94805
North & East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,366 - $567,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
739
Sq Ft
$728/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 551 44th St, Richmond, CA 94805 and is currently estimated at $538,092, approximately $728 per square foot. 551 44th St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Michelle Obama School, Lovonya DeJean Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Rouse Lowell John and Bradford Teri L
Bought by
Pineda Jose F and Pineda Reyna D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,800
Outstanding Balance
$65,801
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$472,291
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pineda Jose F | $184,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pineda Jose F | $174,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,318 | $277,233 | $216,222 | $61,011 |
| 2024 | $5,153 | $271,798 | $211,983 | $59,815 |
| 2023 | $5,153 | $266,470 | $207,827 | $58,643 |
| 2022 | $5,038 | $261,246 | $203,752 | $57,494 |
| 2021 | $4,963 | $256,124 | $199,757 | $56,367 |
| 2019 | $4,653 | $248,530 | $193,833 | $54,697 |
| 2018 | $4,483 | $243,658 | $190,033 | $53,625 |
| 2017 | $4,369 | $238,881 | $186,307 | $52,574 |
| 2016 | $4,292 | $234,198 | $182,654 | $51,544 |
| 2015 | $4,254 | $230,681 | $179,911 | $50,770 |
| 2014 | $3,823 | $199,500 | $155,592 | $43,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map