551 Chele Dr Saint Charles, MO 63304
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 551 Chele Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63304 and is currently estimated at $297,716, approximately $269 per square foot. 551 Chele Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Hollenbeck Middle School, and Francis Howell Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,855 | $41,304 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,854 | $47,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,432 | $37,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,440 | $37,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $27,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,818 | $27,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $25,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $25,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,598 | $22,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,567 | $22,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,781 | $24,496 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map