551 Cherry St Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $121,357 - $158,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,791
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 551 Cherry St, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $135,839, approximately $75 per square foot. 551 Cherry St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including William McKinley Elementary School, Ulysses S. Grant Middle School, and Harding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Bought by
Top Homes Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1998
Bought by
Top Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1997
Bought by
Top Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Top Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Top Homes Inc | $38,000 | -- | |
| Top Homes Inc | $42,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,383 | $36,020 | $2,800 | $33,220 |
| 2024 | $1,383 | $25,130 | $2,740 | $22,390 |
| 2023 | $1,383 | $25,130 | $2,740 | $22,390 |
| 2022 | $1,315 | $25,130 | $2,740 | $22,390 |
| 2021 | $930 | $20,290 | $2,380 | $17,910 |
| 2020 | $1,272 | $20,290 | $2,380 | $17,910 |
| 2019 | $1,031 | $20,290 | $2,380 | $17,910 |
| 2018 | $777 | $19,580 | $2,350 | $17,230 |
| 2017 | $787 | $19,580 | $2,350 | $17,230 |
| 2016 | $782 | $19,580 | $2,350 | $17,230 |
| 2015 | $780 | $19,120 | $2,240 | $16,880 |
| 2014 | $1,123 | $19,120 | $2,240 | $16,880 |
| 2012 | $729 | $17,730 | $2,320 | $15,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map