563 Cherry St Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $143,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 563 Cherry St, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $129,871, approximately $90 per square foot. 563 Cherry St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including William McKinley Elementary School, Ulysses S. Grant Middle School, and Harding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Jerew Roger L and Jerew Martha M
Bought by
Jerew Roger L and Jerew Martha M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerew Roger L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,032 | $36,060 | $3,140 | $32,920 |
| 2024 | $1,032 | $27,530 | $3,060 | $24,470 |
| 2023 | $1,032 | $27,530 | $3,060 | $24,470 |
| 2022 | $957 | $27,530 | $3,060 | $24,470 |
| 2021 | $859 | $22,250 | $2,660 | $19,590 |
| 2020 | $883 | $22,250 | $2,660 | $19,590 |
| 2019 | $859 | $22,250 | $2,660 | $19,590 |
| 2018 | $798 | $20,690 | $2,640 | $18,050 |
| 2017 | $808 | $20,690 | $2,640 | $18,050 |
| 2016 | $803 | $20,690 | $2,640 | $18,050 |
| 2015 | $803 | $20,230 | $2,510 | $17,720 |
| 2014 | $898 | $20,230 | $2,510 | $17,720 |
| 2012 | $766 | $19,150 | $2,610 | $16,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map