551 E Alvin Dr Salinas, CA 93906
Harden Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,000 - $624,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 551 E Alvin Dr, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $597,804, approximately $537 per square foot. 551 E Alvin Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Natividad Elementary School, Loma Vista Elementary School, and El Gabilan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1996
Sold by
Flagler Craig Lee and Flagler Geraldine A
Bought by
Flagler Craig L and Flagler Geraldine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flagler Craig L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $759 | $69,106 | $15,351 | $53,755 |
| 2024 | $759 | $67,751 | $15,050 | $52,701 |
| 2023 | $733 | $66,423 | $14,755 | $51,668 |
| 2022 | $703 | $65,121 | $14,466 | $50,655 |
| 2021 | $674 | $63,845 | $14,183 | $49,662 |
| 2020 | $655 | $63,191 | $14,038 | $49,153 |
| 2019 | $647 | $61,953 | $13,763 | $48,190 |
| 2018 | $634 | $60,740 | $13,494 | $47,246 |
| 2017 | $633 | $59,550 | $13,230 | $46,320 |
| 2016 | $631 | $58,383 | $12,971 | $45,412 |
| 2015 | $635 | $57,507 | $12,777 | $44,730 |
| 2014 | $594 | $56,381 | $12,527 | $43,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map