551 E Bluff Dr Penn Yan, NY 14527
Estimated Value: $1,074,000 - $1,413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 551 E Bluff Dr, Penn Yan, NY 14527 and is currently estimated at $1,275,068, approximately $728 per square foot. 551 E Bluff Dr is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Penn Yan Elementary School, Penn Yan Middle School, and Penn Yan Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2024
Sold by
Schwartz Terry K
Bought by
Barber Andrew and Barber Maureen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$778,000
Outstanding Balance
$759,670
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$515,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Mike Theodore
Bought by
Schwartz Terry K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2012
Sold by
Mike Theodore and Mike Vickee
Bought by
Schwartz Terry K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barber Andrew | $1,278,000 | Times Square Abstract Llc | |
| Schwartz Terry K | $600,000 | William Joint | |
| Schwartz Terry K | $600,000 | William Joint | |
| Schwartz Terry K | $600,000 | None Available | |
| Schwartz Terry K | $600,000 | None Available | |
| Schwartz Terry K | $600,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barber Andrew | $778,000 | |
| Closed | Barber Andrew | $778,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,564 | $803,500 | $436,800 | $366,700 |
| 2024 | $11,479 | $803,500 | $436,800 | $366,700 |
| 2023 | $119 | $676,000 | $349,700 | $326,300 |
| 2022 | $11,987 | $676,000 | $349,700 | $326,300 |
| 2021 | $12,243 | $676,000 | $349,700 | $326,300 |
| 2020 | $13,046 | $652,000 | $349,400 | $302,600 |
| 2019 | $12,829 | $652,000 | $349,400 | $302,600 |
| 2018 | $12,829 | $652,000 | $349,400 | $302,600 |
| 2017 | $10,517 | $459,400 | $300,800 | $158,600 |
| 2016 | $10,153 | $459,400 | $300,800 | $158,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $459,400 | $300,800 | $158,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $459,400 | $300,800 | $158,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map