Estimated Value: $48,000 - $73,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 551 Haller St, Lima, OH 45801 and is currently estimated at $61,293, approximately $50 per square foot. 551 Haller St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Lima North Middle School, and Lima West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Sturgeon Preservation Trust
Bought by
Lima 315 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2018
Sold by
Sturgeon Doris A and Sturgeon A D
Bought by
Biery April J and Sturgeon Preservation Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Hardesty Roger
Bought by
Steppenbach Thomas Frank Shannel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,350
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1998
Sold by
Schmiesing Mark
Bought by
Hardesty Roger and Hardesty Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,800
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1989
Bought by
Schmiesing Mark H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lima 315 Llc | $35,000 | Daley Douglas A | |
| Biery April J | -- | None Available | |
| Steppenbach Thomas Frank Shannel | $37,000 | -- | |
| Hardesty Roger | $30,000 | -- | |
| Schmiesing Mark H | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Steppenbach Thomas Frank Shannel | $35,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardesty Roger | $32,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $666 | $17,120 | $3,260 | $13,860 |
| 2023 | $607 | $13,480 | $2,560 | $10,920 |
| 2022 | $609 | $13,480 | $2,560 | $10,920 |
| 2021 | $644 | $13,480 | $2,560 | $10,920 |
| 2020 | $633 | $11,730 | $2,490 | $9,240 |
| 2019 | $633 | $11,730 | $2,490 | $9,240 |
| 2018 | $626 | $11,730 | $2,490 | $9,240 |
| 2017 | $635 | $11,730 | $2,490 | $9,240 |
| 2016 | $680 | $11,730 | $2,490 | $9,240 |
| 2015 | $664 | $11,730 | $2,490 | $9,240 |
| 2014 | $664 | $12,290 | $2,450 | $9,840 |
| 2013 | $647 | $12,290 | $2,450 | $9,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map