Estimated Value: $79,121 - $111,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Hazel Ave, Lima, OH 45801 and is currently estimated at $94,780, approximately $77 per square foot. 565 Hazel Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Lima North Middle School, and Lima West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Sold by
Ford Herman
Bought by
Lima Investment Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Valenti Angela D
Bought by
Ford Herman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Mirage Properties Llc
Bought by
Valenti Angela D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Hoehn Rental Properties Llc
Bought by
Mirage Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Fisher Investment Property Inc
Bought by
Hoehn Rental Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,804
Interest Rate
6.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2006
Sold by
Fisher Investment Property Inc
Bought by
Hoehn Rental Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Stidham Gregory A
Bought by
Fisher Ivestment Property Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1993
Sold by
Boyed Roy L
Bought by
Boyed Roy L Aka Ray L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1972
Bought by
Boyed Roy L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lima Investment Group Llc | $2,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ford Herman | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Valenti Angela D | $8,100 | None Available | |
| Mirage Properties Llc | $6,000 | None Available | |
| Hoehn Rental Properties Llc | $48,000 | None Available | |
| Hoehn Rental Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Fisher Ivestment Property Inc | $2,390,000 | None Available | |
| Boyed Roy L Aka Ray L | -- | -- | |
| Boyed Roy L | $13,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoehn Rental Properties Llc | $83,804 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $710 | $18,310 | $3,850 | $14,460 |
| 2024 | $708 | $18,310 | $3,850 | $14,460 |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $14,430 | $3,050 | $11,380 |
| 2022 | $896 | $14,920 | $3,050 | $11,870 |
| 2021 | $3,169 | $14,920 | $3,050 | $11,870 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $15,680 | $2,940 | $12,740 |
| 2019 | $1,128 | $15,680 | $2,940 | $12,740 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $15,680 | $2,940 | $12,740 |
| 2017 | $1,913 | $15,680 | $2,940 | $12,740 |
| 2016 | $838 | $15,680 | $2,940 | $12,740 |
| 2015 | $1,329 | $15,680 | $2,940 | $12,740 |
| 2014 | $1,329 | $13,020 | $2,870 | $10,150 |
| 2013 | $1,781 | $13,020 | $2,870 | $10,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map