551 Milwaukee Ave E Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 551 Milwaukee Ave E, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538 and is currently estimated at $365,027, approximately $140 per square foot. 551 Milwaukee Ave E is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Purdy Elementary School, Fort Atkinson Middle School, and Fort Atkinson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
K & D Koebke Joint Revocable Trust
Bought by
Soto Modesto E and Soto Arelis R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Koebke Kent D and Koebke Dianna M
Bought by
Koebke Kent D and Koebke Dianna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Modesto E | $267,600 | Vance & Russell Law Office, A | |
| Koebke Kent D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,840 | $276,000 | $45,500 | $230,500 |
| 2024 | $5,171 | $276,000 | $45,500 | $230,500 |
| 2023 | $5,127 | $276,000 | $45,500 | $230,500 |
| 2022 | $5,141 | $183,500 | $33,000 | $150,500 |
| 2021 | $4,560 | $183,500 | $33,000 | $150,500 |
| 2020 | $4,356 | $183,500 | $33,000 | $150,500 |
| 2019 | $4,203 | $183,500 | $33,000 | $150,500 |
| 2018 | $4,024 | $183,500 | $33,000 | $150,500 |
| 2017 | $3,771 | $183,500 | $33,000 | $150,500 |
| 2016 | $4,084 | $190,700 | $30,600 | $160,100 |
| 2015 | $4,198 | $190,700 | $30,600 | $160,100 |
| 2014 | $4,055 | $190,700 | $30,600 | $160,100 |
| 2013 | $4,161 | $190,700 | $30,600 | $160,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map