Estimated Value: $324,000 - $504,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 551 Purple Lilac Ln, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $437,678, approximately $231 per square foot. 551 Purple Lilac Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Mount Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
First Home Inc
Bought by
Saltzman Mark S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,887
Outstanding Balance
$12,707
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$424,971
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Engar Rod P and Breitling Robert L
Bought by
First Home Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Engar Rod P
Bought by
Engar Rod P and Breitling Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saltzman Mark S | -- | Monument Title Ins Co | |
| First Home Inc | -- | Sundance Title | |
| Engar Rod P | -- | Sundance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saltzman Mark S | $23,887 | |
| Open | Saltzman Mark S | $191,097 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,448 | $437,700 | $131,300 | $306,400 |
| 2024 | $2,448 | $452,700 | $135,800 | $316,900 |
| 2023 | $2,337 | $431,000 | $129,300 | $301,700 |
| 2022 | $2,461 | $443,300 | $133,000 | $310,300 |
| 2021 | $2,891 | $317,400 | $95,200 | $222,200 |
| 2020 | $2,120 | $306,600 | $92,000 | $214,600 |
| 2019 | $2,080 | $293,100 | $87,900 | $205,200 |
| 2018 | $1,791 | $262,700 | $78,800 | $183,900 |
| 2017 | $1,689 | $236,800 | $71,000 | $165,800 |
| 2016 | $1,777 | $240,700 | $72,200 | $168,500 |
| 2015 | $1,827 | $229,000 | $68,700 | $160,300 |
| 2014 | $1,845 | $226,700 | $68,000 | $158,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map