551 Spring St Struthers, OH 44471
Estimated Value: $129,483 - $158,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 551 Spring St, Struthers, OH 44471 and is currently estimated at $145,121, approximately $116 per square foot. 551 Spring St is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Struthers Elementary School, Struthers Middle School, and Struthers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2023
Sold by
Benson Margaret
Bought by
Kannensohn Fredric A and Ohio Department Of Medicaid
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Bought by
Nanette J Mamounis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2022
Sold by
Benson Margaret
Bought by
Mamounis Nanette J and Benson Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1992
Bought by
Benson Edward and Benson Mgt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kannensohn Fredric A | -- | -- | |
| Nanette J Mamounis | -- | -- | |
| Mamounis Nanette J | -- | -- | |
| Benson Margaret | -- | -- | |
| Benson Edward | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $895 | $30,940 | $3,650 | $27,290 |
| 2024 | $910 | $30,940 | $3,650 | $27,290 |
| 2023 | $1,296 | $30,940 | $3,650 | $27,290 |
| 2022 | $544 | $18,780 | $3,730 | $15,050 |
| 2021 | $539 | $18,780 | $3,730 | $15,050 |
| 2020 | $542 | $18,780 | $3,730 | $15,050 |
| 2019 | $454 | $16,340 | $3,250 | $13,090 |
| 2018 | $433 | $16,340 | $3,250 | $13,090 |
| 2017 | $430 | $16,340 | $3,250 | $13,090 |
| 2016 | $627 | $20,100 | $4,060 | $16,040 |
| 2015 | $613 | $20,100 | $4,060 | $16,040 |
| 2014 | $615 | $20,100 | $4,060 | $16,040 |
| 2013 | $571 | $20,100 | $4,060 | $16,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map