551 Talus Way S Madera, CA 93636
Estimated payment $2,692/month
About This Home
Charming home in the desirable Riverstone community featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2 car garage. This move in ready residence offers an open floor plan with plantation shutters throughout and the added benefit of owned solar for energy savings. The spacious kitchen flows into the living and dining areas, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite provides a private retreat, and the low maintenance backyard is ideal for relaxing or gatherings. Enjoy nearby parks, trails, top rated schools, and Riverstone's resort style amenities.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2023
Lot Details
- 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
Home Design
- Concrete Foundation
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,427 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -5.6% | $298 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -1.1% | $315 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | For Sale | $455,000 | -- | $319 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $442,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $442,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $41,126,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $428,420 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $428,420 | New Conventional |
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 642467
APN: 080-320-092
- 1175 MacLure W
- 672 Discovery Rd S
- 1053 Talus Way S
- 952 Peters Rd S
- 972 Peters Rd S
- 1054 Talus Way S
- 1061 Talus Way S
- 986 Peters Rd S
- 923 Peters Rd S
- 966 Peters Rd S
- 367 Talus Way S
- 1183 Ponderosa Way W
- 817 Discovery Rd S
- 380 Huckleberry Ln S
- 1258 Talus Way
- 1266 Talus Way
- 291 Lucas Ave S
- 1132 Ponderosa Way W
- 935 Talus Way
- 935 Talus Way S
- 280 Thunder Rd S
- 996 Ponderosa Way W
- 1027 Deerhorn Dr W
- 997 Pioneer Dr W
- 1109 Royalty Way W
- 1083 Traverse Dr S
- 850 Winchell Way W
- 370 Lodge Rd S
- 391 W MacLure Ave
- 463 Crescent Ln
- 493 Crescent Ln
- 598 Crescent Ln
- 11233 N Alicante Dr
- 8680 N Glenn Ave
- 1841 E Via Bella Ave
- 11333 N Blue Sage Ave