551 W C St Colton, CA 92324
Estimated Value: $492,084 - $539,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 551 W C St, Colton, CA 92324 and is currently estimated at $520,521, approximately $367 per square foot. 551 W C St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ulysses Grant Elementary School, Colton Middle School, and Colton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,831 | $152,281 | $39,043 | $113,238 |
| 2024 | $1,746 | $149,295 | $38,277 | $111,018 |
| 2023 | $1,749 | $146,367 | $37,526 | $108,841 |
| 2022 | $1,723 | $143,497 | $36,790 | $106,707 |
| 2021 | $1,756 | $140,684 | $36,069 | $104,615 |
| 2020 | $1,763 | $139,241 | $35,699 | $103,542 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $136,511 | $34,999 | $101,512 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $133,835 | $34,313 | $99,522 |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $131,211 | $33,640 | $97,571 |
| 2016 | $1,663 | $128,638 | $32,980 | $95,658 |
| 2015 | $1,610 | $126,706 | $32,485 | $94,221 |
| 2014 | $1,553 | $124,224 | $31,849 | $92,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map