Estimated Value: $167,000 - $250,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5510 Avon E Avon Rd, Avon, NY 14414 and is currently estimated at $205,656, approximately $175 per square foot. 5510 Avon E Avon Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Avon Primary School, Avon Middle School, and Avon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Jensen Joseph William and Jensen Ruth
Bought by
Faugh Stacey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,290
Outstanding Balance
$53,680
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$151,976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Everitt Daniel C
Bought by
Jensen Joseph Wm
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1996
Sold by
Seldon Stokoe & Sons Inc
Bought by
Everitt Daniel C and Everitt Terri L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faugh Stacey | $88,000 | -- | |
| Jensen Joseph Wm | $72,000 | Robert B Mccutcheon | |
| Everitt Daniel C | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faugh Stacey | $87,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,987 | $162,600 | $22,000 | $140,600 |
| 2024 | $5,020 | $162,600 | $22,000 | $140,600 |
| 2023 | $4,374 | $162,600 | $22,000 | $140,600 |
| 2022 | $4,828 | $162,600 | $22,000 | $140,600 |
| 2021 | $4,830 | $131,300 | $19,300 | $112,000 |
| 2020 | $2,724 | $93,300 | $19,300 | $74,000 |
| 2019 | $2,665 | $93,300 | $19,300 | $74,000 |
| 2018 | $2,665 | $93,300 | $19,300 | $74,000 |
| 2017 | $2,694 | $89,200 | $19,300 | $69,900 |
| 2016 | $2,629 | $89,200 | $19,300 | $69,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,200 | $19,300 | $69,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,200 | $19,300 | $69,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map