5510 Dresden St Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91701
Alta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,063,000 - $1,143,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,262
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5510 Dresden St, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91701 and is currently estimated at $1,100,121, approximately $486 per square foot. 5510 Dresden St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Floyd M. Stork Elementary, Alta Loma Junior High, and Alta Loma High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,451 | $224,863 | $45,285 | $179,578 |
| 2024 | $2,389 | $220,454 | $44,397 | $176,057 |
| 2023 | $2,334 | $216,131 | $43,526 | $172,605 |
| 2022 | $2,327 | $211,894 | $42,673 | $169,221 |
| 2021 | $2,324 | $207,739 | $41,836 | $165,903 |
| 2020 | $2,229 | $205,609 | $41,407 | $164,202 |
| 2019 | $2,253 | $201,577 | $40,595 | $160,982 |
| 2018 | $2,201 | $197,624 | $39,799 | $157,825 |
| 2017 | $2,100 | $193,749 | $39,019 | $154,730 |
| 2016 | $2,042 | $189,950 | $38,254 | $151,696 |
| 2015 | $2,028 | $187,096 | $37,679 | $149,417 |
| 2014 | $1,970 | $183,431 | $36,941 | $146,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map