$1,399,000
OPEN SUN 1PM - 4PM $100K PRICE INCREASE

Estimated payment $8,390/month

Total Views 4,895
5 Beds
4 Baths
3,498 Sq Ft
$400 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bonus Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • Home Office
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

WILL NOT LAST! Experience refined coastal living in one of Oceanside’s newest and most sought-after communities, located approximately 9 miles from the shoreline. Situated on one of the largest lots in the neighborhood, this exceptional property offers enhanced privacy and expansive outdoor living. The backyard is thoughtfully designed with beautifully hardscape & landscape grounds creating multiple inviting areas for dining, lounging, and enjoying the Southern California lifestyle!

Listing Agent

Catherine Black

eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc. License #01939090 Listed on: 05/05/2026

eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 17,158 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $159 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Clay Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,498 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Marisol At Ocean Ranch Association
  • Marisol At Ocean Ranch Community
  • Oceanside Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

HOA Fees

$159 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Mediterranean/Spanish
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Unit Levels: 2 Story
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Association Fees: 159.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Inclusions: Common Area Maintenance
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 992198
  • Subdivision Name: OCEANSIDE
  • BuildingName: Marisol at Ocean Ranch
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Living Area: 3498.0
  • FeedTypes: IDX
  • RFModificationTimestamp: 2026-05-13T23:19:38Z
  • ADU_YesNo: No
  • AgeRestrictions: N/K
  • FullAddress: 5510 Lipizzaner Cir
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ShortSale: No
  • SupplementRemarks: Inside, soaring ceilings and abundant natural light enhance the home’s open, airy feel. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into a large kitchen, perfect for entertaining. The first-floor primary suite offers a luxurious retreat with a large walk-in closet, soaking tub, and oversized shower. A versatile den near the entry provides the ideal space for a home office. Upstairs, an expansive loft adds flexible living space and is complemented by 3 generously sized bedrooms. Additional highlights include a 3-car garage and a spacious driveway with room for boat or RV. Marisol community is an equestrian-friendly neighborhood featuring scenic horse trails, peaceful semi-rural feel while remaining close to everyday conveniences. Built by Meritage Homes, the residence showcases energy-efficient construction, quiet cul-de-sac streets, and upscale lifestyle. This home is ready to welcome its next owner!
  • Special Features: 4097
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: FP in Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Roof: Tile/Clay
  • Pool Features: N/K
  • Construction Type: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 7.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Forced Air
  • Heating: Forced Air Unit
  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Laundry Features: Other/Remarks
  • Water Source: Meter on Property, Public
  • HeatSource: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Marisol at Ocean Ranch
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17158.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,234 $869,424 $240,367 $629,057
2024 $9,234 $852,377 $235,654 $616,723
2023 $9,012 $835,665 $231,034 $604,631
2022 $8,988 $819,280 $226,504 $592,776
2021 $8,785 $803,216 $222,063 $581,153
2020 $8,754 $794,981 $219,787 $575,194
2019 $8,624 $779,394 $215,478 $563,916
2018 $8,195 $764,112 $211,253 $552,859
2017 $8,042 $749,130 $207,111 $542,019
2016 $7,851 $734,442 $203,050 $531,392
2015 $7,819 $723,410 $200,000 $523,410
2014 $1,235 $110,620 $110,620 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $1,399,000 +7.7% $400 / Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $1,299,000 -- $371 / Sq Ft
Source: San Diego MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $723,500 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $417,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: San Diego MLS

MLS Number: 260010742

San Diego MLS

APN: 122-624-07

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.