5511 Fallengate Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $201,583
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5511 Fallengate Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $198,646, approximately $127 per square foot. 5511 Fallengate Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Dueitt Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1995
Sold by
Bart Walter J
Bought by
Linares Richard N and Linares Enriqueta K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,838
Outstanding Balance
$695
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$197,951
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linares Richard N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Linares Richard N | $47,838 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $560 | $213,035 | $47,742 | $165,293 |
| 2024 | $560 | $209,765 | $44,472 | $165,293 |
| 2023 | $560 | $212,717 | $44,472 | $168,245 |
| 2022 | $3,058 | $192,611 | $37,670 | $154,941 |
| 2021 | $2,951 | $155,530 | $14,715 | $140,815 |
| 2020 | $2,874 | $138,901 | $14,715 | $124,186 |
| 2019 | $2,700 | $137,101 | $14,715 | $122,386 |
| 2018 | $1,737 | $85,271 | $14,715 | $70,556 |
| 2017 | $2,215 | $85,271 | $14,715 | $70,556 |
| 2016 | $2,014 | $85,271 | $14,715 | $70,556 |
| 2015 | $1,392 | $80,740 | $14,715 | $66,025 |
| 2014 | $1,392 | $70,740 | $14,715 | $56,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map