NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5511 Main St Oneida, NY 13421

Estimated Value: $234,000 - $350,205

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,568 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 10, 2023

Last sale price $300,000 $191 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,256 / mo

33 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.84 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of August 2023

Custom built in 2012, this lovely Colonial can be your new home! Boasts 1568 SF, large living room, open concept, oak kitchen with island leading to deck overlooking private backyard. Features first floor laundry and half bath, second floor has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths including primary bedroom bath, large closets. Also, nice open porch, oversized garage, full basement and large shed for extra storage; all on a 1.84 Acre lot with pond and backyard bordered by Oneida Creek. Enjoy fishing, kayaking this summer in your own backyard! Showings begin on May 3rd.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandy Leibl

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #30LE1020372 Listed on: 05/01/2023

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennie Chapin

Listing by Chapin Real Estate License #10491208707

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,293

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 1.84 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 180x467

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,568 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Sliding Doors
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 21
  • Assessor Parcel Number 306200-296-002-0001-021-002-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,293

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

1.84 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2012
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Subdivision Name: First Pagan Purchase
  • Directions: Route 46 to Durhamville, left onto Main Street
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.84
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gravel Driveway, Propane Tank - Leased
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Storage

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 306200-296-002-0001-021-002-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 180X467
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 80150.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6293.0
  • Tax Lot: 21

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2023
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
List Price
$339,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,000
-11.5%
Views
127
Current Estimated Value
$311,301

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,301
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.35%
Original Mortgage
$309,900
Outstanding Balance
$300,505
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$10,796

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2011
Sold by
Tooke Ann
Bought by
Tooke Anthony

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aichner Charles S $300,000 None Available
Tooke Anthony -- Anthony Eppolito
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Aichner Charles S $309,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/10/2023 08/10/23 Sold $300,000 -6.2% $191 / Sq Ft
06/03/2023 06/03/23 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2023 05/22/23 Price Changed $319,900 -3.0% $204 / Sq Ft
05/10/2023 05/10/23 Price Changed $329,900 -2.7% $210 / Sq Ft
05/01/2023 05/01/23 For Sale $339,000 +92.1% $216 / Sq Ft
01/31/2019 01/31/19 Sold $176,500 +2.1% $113 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/13/2018 12/13/18 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2018 11/01/18 Price Changed $172,900 -2.6% $110 / Sq Ft
08/28/2018 08/28/18 Price Changed $177,500 -3.0% $113 / Sq Ft
08/02/2018 08/02/18 For Sale $182,900 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,152 $126,590 $11,000 $115,590
2024 $6,699 $126,590 $11,000 $115,590
2023 $6,749 $125,000 $11,000 $114,000
2022 $6,376 $125,000 $11,000 $114,000
2021 $6,227 $125,000 $11,000 $114,000
2020 $6,360 $125,000 $11,000 $114,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1467707

Central New York Information Services

APN: 306200 296.002-1-21.2

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.