NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5512 Apache Rd Great Bend, KS 67530

Estimated Value: $159,000 - $193,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,875 Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 6, 2016

Current estimated payment $1,158 / mo

44 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Central Air
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of June 2016

This home is located at 5512 Apache Rd, Great Bend, KS 67530 since 24 March 2016 and is currently estimated at $175,417, approximately $93 per square foot. This property was built in 1960. 5512 Apache Rd is a home located in Barton County with nearby schools including Great Bend High School, Holy Family School, and Central Kansas Christian Academy.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 7,841

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Air

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Onsite Built
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Co List Office Phone: 6207922128

• Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

• Elementary School: Other
  • Junior High Dist: South Central Ks Education Serv Cnt (USD 300)

Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Bought by
Lewis Kyle
Current Estimated Value
$175,417

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lewis Kyle $60,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/06/2016 06/06/16 Sold -- -- --
05/07/2016 05/07/16 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2016 03/24/16 For Sale $105,000 -88.3% $56 / Sq Ft
01/03/2014 01/03/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/04/2013 12/04/13 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2013 09/20/13 For Sale $900,000 -- $480 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Kansas MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,681 $19,182 $749 $18,433
2024 $27 $17,251 $1,461 $15,790
2023 $2,660 $16,462 $1,103 $15,359
2022 $2,261 $13,283 $1,157 $12,126
2021 $2,178 $12,075 $879 $11,196
2020 $2,162 $11,868 $825 $11,043
2019 $2,165 $12,075 $953 $11,122
2018 $2,088 $11,780 $761 $11,019
2017 $2,061 $11,327 $546 $10,781
2016 $1,794 $10,140 $546 $9,594
2015 -- $10,028 $546 $9,482
2014 -- $10,223 $546 $9,677
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: South Central Kansas MLS

MLS Number: 422984

South Central Kansas MLS

APN: 189-30-0-30-07-016.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.