5512 Davidson Rd Hilliard, OH 43026
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5512 Davidson Rd, Hilliard, OH 43026 and is currently estimated at $409,841, approximately $266 per square foot. 5512 Davidson Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Avery Elementary School, Hilliard Tharp Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Weaver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Kirby Daniel J and Kirby Leah R
Bought by
Pacheco Alejandro J and Pacheco Rebecca M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,651
Outstanding Balance
$70,626
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$339,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Stroup Benjamin L and Stroup Tonya R
Bought by
Kirby Daniel J and Atkinson Leah R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,200
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
Stroup Benjamin L
Bought by
Stroup Benjamin L and Stroup Tonya R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,725
Interest Rate
6.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1999
Sold by
Price Bradley M and Price Deborah A
Bought by
Stroup Benjamin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,725
Interest Rate
6.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1994
Sold by
Lillie Kevin J
Bought by
Price Bradley M and Price Deborah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacheco Alejandro J | $172,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Kirby Daniel J | $164,000 | Capital Title | |
| Stroup Benjamin L | -- | Celtic Title Agency Inc | |
| Stroup Benjamin L | $135,500 | Celtic Title Agency Inc | |
| Price Bradley M | $118,500 | -- | |
| -- | $92,800 | -- | |
| -- | $20,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pacheco Alejandro J | $170,651 | |
| Closed | Kirby Daniel J | $131,200 | |
| Closed | Stroup Benjamin L | $128,725 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,442 | $121,000 | $41,130 | $79,870 |
| 2024 | $8,442 | $121,000 | $41,130 | $79,870 |
| 2023 | $6,936 | $120,995 | $41,125 | $79,870 |
| 2022 | $5,755 | $79,070 | $21,000 | $58,070 |
| 2021 | $5,572 | $79,070 | $21,000 | $58,070 |
| 2020 | $5,665 | $79,070 | $21,000 | $58,070 |
| 2019 | $5,517 | $65,030 | $17,500 | $47,530 |
| 2018 | $5,518 | $65,030 | $17,500 | $47,530 |
| 2017 | $5,498 | $65,030 | $17,500 | $47,530 |
| 2016 | $5,847 | $64,260 | $14,840 | $49,420 |
| 2015 | $5,538 | $64,260 | $14,840 | $49,420 |
| 2014 | $5,252 | $64,260 | $14,840 | $49,420 |
| 2013 | $2,539 | $61,215 | $14,140 | $47,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map