5512 Hinton St Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $648,825 - $695,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,752
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5512 Hinton St, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $661,956, approximately $377 per square foot. 5512 Hinton St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including North Springfield Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Annandale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $614,740 | $281,000 | $333,740 |
| 2023 | $6,221 | $568,160 | $256,000 | $312,160 |
| 2022 | $6,132 | $536,230 | $226,000 | $310,230 |
| 2021 | $0 | $447,720 | $208,000 | $239,720 |
| 2020 | $5,862 | $440,740 | $208,000 | $232,740 |
| 2019 | $5,862 | $440,740 | $208,000 | $232,740 |
| 2018 | $5,580 | $419,580 | $208,000 | $211,580 |
| 2017 | $0 | $401,420 | $196,000 | $205,420 |
| 2016 | -- | $391,420 | $186,000 | $205,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map