5712 Ash Dr Springfield, VA 22150
Estimated Value: $647,117 - $670,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5712 Ash Dr, Springfield, VA 22150 and is currently estimated at $658,559, approximately $626 per square foot. 5712 Ash Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Lynbrook Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2010
Sold by
Noory Fazal and Zapanta Vicente
Bought by
Afzal Saira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,867
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$472,692
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Noory Fazal and Zapanta Vicente
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Afzal Saira | $350,000 | -- | |
| Noory Fazal | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Afzal Saira | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,638 | $629,460 | $285,000 | $344,460 |
| 2024 | $6,638 | $572,960 | $265,000 | $307,960 |
| 2023 | $6,202 | $549,610 | $250,000 | $299,610 |
| 2022 | $6,003 | $524,980 | $240,000 | $284,980 |
| 2021 | $5,432 | $462,850 | $200,000 | $262,850 |
| 2020 | $5,403 | $456,530 | $195,000 | $261,530 |
| 2019 | $5,226 | $441,530 | $180,000 | $261,530 |
| 2018 | $4,933 | $428,940 | $170,000 | $258,940 |
| 2017 | $4,663 | $401,620 | $170,000 | $231,620 |
| 2016 | $4,484 | $387,080 | $160,000 | $227,080 |
| 2015 | $4,214 | $377,630 | $155,000 | $222,630 |
| 2014 | $3,924 | $352,390 | $150,000 | $202,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map