5512 Main St Pfafftown, NC 27040
Bethania NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,781 - $301,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,036
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5512 Main St, Pfafftown, NC 27040 and is currently estimated at $284,260, approximately $93 per square foot. 5512 Main St is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Old Richmond Elementary School, Northwest Middle, and North Forsyth High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Purgason George W and Purgason Patti C
Bought by
Purgason George Wayne and Purgason Patti Chilton
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purgason George Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,977 | $254,700 | $57,000 | $197,700 |
| 2024 | $1,941 | $180,300 | $50,000 | $130,300 |
| 2023 | $1,941 | $180,300 | $50,000 | $130,300 |
| 2022 | $1,941 | $180,300 | $50,000 | $130,300 |
| 2021 | $1,941 | $180,300 | $50,000 | $130,300 |
| 2020 | $1,700 | $148,400 | $30,000 | $118,400 |
| 2019 | $1,715 | $148,400 | $30,000 | $118,400 |
| 2018 | $1,665 | $148,400 | $30,000 | $118,400 |
| 2016 | $1,633 | $144,982 | $28,500 | $116,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map