5512 N Ormond Rd Otis Orchards, WA 99027
Otis Orchards-East Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $610,273
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,362
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5512 N Ormond Rd, Otis Orchards, WA 99027 and is currently estimated at $523,758, approximately $221 per square foot. 5512 N Ormond Rd is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Otis Orchards School, East Valley Middle School, and East Valley High School & Extension.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
Newbill Wesley C and Newbill Dorothy A
Bought by
Newbill Dale K and Newbill Renee J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newbill Dale K | -- | -- | |
| Newbill Dale K | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Newbill Dale K | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,691 | $546,700 | $197,800 | $348,900 |
| 2024 | $5,691 | $552,300 | $192,800 | $359,500 |
| 2023 | $5,404 | $538,800 | $192,800 | $346,000 |
| 2022 | $5,263 | $525,200 | $192,800 | $332,400 |
| 2021 | $4,738 | $353,980 | $121,680 | $232,300 |
| 2020 | $4,428 | $311,200 | $108,900 | $202,300 |
| 2019 | $4,056 | $288,510 | $100,010 | $188,500 |
| 2018 | $3,849 | $253,580 | $79,180 | $174,400 |
| 2017 | $3,734 | $246,840 | $89,040 | $157,800 |
| 2016 | $3,414 | $227,840 | $84,040 | $143,800 |
| 2015 | $3,519 | $226,140 | $84,040 | $142,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $214,340 | $84,040 | $130,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map