5605 N Ormond Rd Otis Orchards, WA 99027
Otis Orchards-East Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $472,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5605 N Ormond Rd, Otis Orchards, WA 99027 and is currently estimated at $428,022, approximately $469 per square foot. 5605 N Ormond Rd is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Otis Orchards School, East Valley Middle School, and East Valley High School & Extension.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Baxter Heidi K
Bought by
Archambault Heather L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archambault Heather L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,206 | $311,000 | $148,800 | $162,200 |
| 2024 | $3,206 | $316,000 | $143,800 | $172,200 |
| 2023 | $3,187 | $316,000 | $143,800 | $172,200 |
| 2022 | $3,356 | $316,000 | $143,800 | $172,200 |
| 2021 | $2,829 | $215,480 | $92,280 | $123,200 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $84,900 | $84,400 | $500 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $77,960 | $77,960 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,970 | $130,000 | $60,800 | $69,200 |
| 2017 | $1,942 | $128,900 | $67,600 | $61,300 |
| 2016 | $1,810 | $120,900 | $62,600 | $58,300 |
| 2015 | $1,866 | $120,900 | $62,600 | $58,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,900 | $62,600 | $58,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map