$165,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,212 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$136 Per Sq Ft

1 on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Guest Parking
  • Tennis Courts
  • Patio
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this beautifully updated two bedroom condo in the highly desirable Big Turtle II community in Willoughby! Featuring modern finishes throughout, this move-in ready unit offers a bright and open living space, an updated kitchen with stylish cabinetry and countertops, and refreshed baths. Enjoy low-maintenance living with fantastic community amenities including a pool, playground, and tennis courts, all just minutes from shopping, dining, and easy freeway access!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katie McNeill

Platinum Real Estate Brokerage Email: katie@thekatiemcneillteam.com, 440-796-5506 License #2015004383 Listed on: 02/14/2026

Platinum Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Ashley Pecjak

Platinum Real Estate Brokerage Email: katie@thekatiemcneillteam.com, 440-796-5506 License #2021002605

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,159

Year Built

  • Built in 1977 | Remodeled

HOA Fees

  • $317 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Guest Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Block Foundation
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Finished Basement
  • Laundry in Basement

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 27-A-006-B-00-028-0

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management, insurance, ground maintenance, recreation facilities, reserve fund, snow removal, trash, water

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,159

Year Built

Built in 1977 | Remodeled

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$317 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Condominium
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Attribution Contact: katie@thekatiemcneillteam.com, 440-796-5506
  • ResoPoolFeatures: Association, Community
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Reserve Fund, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-974-7253
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Big Turtle II Condo
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 972.0
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Townhouse
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 240.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.19

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Guest

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Tennis Court(s), Pool
  • Association #2 Fee: 317.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Willoughby-Eastlake - 4309

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 27-A-006-B-00-028-0
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2159.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 14, 2026
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$165,000
Views
3

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.35%
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Outstanding Balance
$115,500
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,722

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2025
Closed on
Jun 13, 2025
Sold by
Cuturic Mario and Cuturic Tara Lee
Bought by
Volosov Daniel
Seller's Agent
Tonya McCulley
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty
Buyer's Agent
Ashley Pecjak
Platinum Real Estate
List Price
$146,500
Sold Price
$159,000
Premium/Discount to List
$12,500
8.53%
Views
22

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.68%
Original Mortgage
$111,300
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Sold by
Ludwig Guenter George
Bought by
Cuturic Mario and Cuturic Tara Lee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,672
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Bucci Bonita A
Bought by
Ludwig Guenter G and Ludwig Betty

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $165,000 Title Professionals Group
Warranty Deed $159,000 Title Professionals Group
Survivorship Deed $105,300 Advanced-Affiliated Title Ag
Deed $70,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $115,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $111,300 New Conventional
Previous Owner $103,672 FHA
Previous Owner $20,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $165,000 0.0% $136 / Sq Ft
02/15/2026 02/15/26 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2026 02/14/26 For Sale $165,000 +3.8% $136 / Sq Ft
06/13/2025 06/13/25 Sold $159,000 +8.5% $164 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/04/2025 05/04/25 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2025 05/02/25 For Sale $146,500 -- $151 / Sq Ft

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5187089

MLS Now

APN: 27-A-006-B-00-028-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.