$270,000

5513 Sioux Dr Ocean Springs, MS 39564

Estimated payment $1,579/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,700 Sq Ft
$159 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Front Porch
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • Oak Park Elementary School Rated A
  • Lap Siding

About This Home

Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Culeoka subdivision, this charming home offers beautiful views of Fort Bayou and some truly unforgettable sunsets. Built on piers, the property features inviting front and back porches that make the most of the peaceful setting and water views. Inside, you'll find a comfortable layout with the primary bedroom conveniently located on the main floor. Upstairs offers two additional bedrooms plus a loft area that would make a great office, reading nook, or flex space. A new roof was installed in May of 2024, adding peace of mind for the next owner. Underneath the home, there is double parking along with excellent storage, including two separate storage areas, one of which is air conditioned. Whether you're looking for a quiet full-time residence, a weekend getaway, or a low-maintenance coastal retreat, this home delivers a rare combination of privacy, views, storage, and charm.

Listing Agent

Ben Cowart

Coastal Realty Group License #S57027 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,645

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Home Design

  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Lap Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,700 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Free-Standing Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Carport Spaces
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • Electric Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Front Porch
  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Culeoka Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6-10-59-076.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,645

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.43
  • Subdivision Name: Culeoka
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 158.82
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • BasementFeaturesBasement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Electric Range
  • Bathroom Features: Fiberglass Tub

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Flood Insurance Required
  • Property Condition: Move In Ready
  • Roof: Architectural Shingles
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Front Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Carport, Covered

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 6-10-59-076.000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18730.8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1645.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,745 $13,412 $4,120 $9,292
2024 $1,745 $12,757 $4,005 $8,752
2023 $1,539 $12,757 $4,005 $8,752
2022 $1,563 $12,757 $4,005 $8,752
2021 $1,546 $12,821 $4,005 $8,816
2020 $1,384 $11,580 $3,814 $7,766
2019 $1,378 $11,580 $3,814 $7,766
2018 $1,369 $11,580 $3,814 $7,766
2017 $2,504 $17,370 $5,721 $11,649
2016 $2,452 $17,370 $5,721 $11,649
2015 $1,184 $103,170 $38,140 $65,030
2014 $1,212 $10,587 $3,814 $6,773
2013 $1,178 $10,587 $3,814 $6,773
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $270,000 0.0% $159 / Sq Ft
07/24/2015 07/24/15 Rented -- -- --
07/24/2015 07/24/15 Under Contract -- -- --
06/17/2015 06/17/15 For Rent $1,295 -- --

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $134,027 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 4149283

MLS United

APN: 6-10-59-076.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.