5514 E Duane Ln Cave Creek, AZ 85331
Desert View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,351,000 - $2,129,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,189
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5514 E Duane Ln, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 and is currently estimated at $1,845,426, approximately $440 per square foot. 5514 E Duane Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Horseshoe Trails Elementary School, Sonoran Trails Middle School, and Cactus Shadows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Hebert John J and Hebert Sabine L
Bought by
Hebert John J and Hebert Sabine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$473,740
Outstanding Balance
$421,561
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,423,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Hebert John J and Hebert Sabine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$473,740
Outstanding Balance
$421,561
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,423,865
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hebert John J | -- | None Available | |
| Hebert John J | $1,015,879 | Carefree Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hebert John J | $473,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,079 | $68,859 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,803 | $65,580 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,803 | $111,480 | $22,290 | $89,190 |
| 2022 | $3,698 | $83,580 | $16,710 | $66,870 |
| 2021 | $3,941 | $83,310 | $16,660 | $66,650 |
| 2020 | $667 | $13,635 | $13,635 | $0 |
| 2019 | $645 | $11,385 | $11,385 | $0 |
| 2018 | $621 | $10,590 | $10,590 | $0 |
| 2017 | $600 | $9,900 | $9,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $592 | $10,230 | $10,230 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map