$1,125,000
$75K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $6,223/month

Total Views 10,436
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,975 Sq Ft
$378 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Tennis Courts
  • Reverse Osmosis System
  • Lone Mountain Elementary School Rated A-
  • Pool
  • 2.27 Acre Lot

About This Home

Experience the ultimate Cave Creek lifestyle on this stunning 2.27-acre horse property. Guarded by artistic steel gates, this estate features a main home defined by vaulted ceilings, rustic exposed beams, and a stone-wrapped fireplace. The gourmet eat-in kitchen impresses with granite counters, white cabinetry, and premium gas appliances. With 3 bedrooms, an office, and a hidden bar in the main house--plus a separate 1-bedroom guest suite--there is room for everyone. Outside, enjoy a wrap-around porch, lighted tennis courts, and a PebbleTec pool. Complete with a 4-car garage and vast space to add a barn or studio, this property offers limitless potential for luxury desert living. The primary bedroom showcases double French doors that lead to the balcony, a lavish ensuite with double sinks, a soaking tub for ultimate relaxation, and a convenient walk-in closet. Unwind at the end of the long day on the lovely balcony, offering tranquil views of the surrounding desert landscape. The expansive outdoor space is the true highlight, boasting a detached 4-car garage, a flagstone patio, a refreshing pool, and a tennis court for keeping an active lifestyle. Don't miss out on this incredible gem!

Listing Agent

Eric Karlene

Realty ONE Group License #SA630328000 Listed on: 01/15/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,612

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 2.27 Acre Lot
  • Private Streets
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,975 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2021
  • Wood
  • Laminate
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Washer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Programmable Thermostat
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 211-45-118

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,612

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

2.27 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Dixileta Dr & 56th Street
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2018
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2021
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2018
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.27
  • Subdivision Name: Lengthy given in escrow
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 378.15
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: Ranch
  • Spa Features: Private
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 2975.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Wood Frames, Dual Pane, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s), Sport Court(s), Balcony, Storage, Private Street(s)
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Adjacent to Wash, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Natural Desert Front, Natural Desert Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Play Pool, Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s), Desert
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition, Foam

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, Detached, Garage Door Opener, Circular Driveway
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Utilities: Propane
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lone Mountain Elementary School
  • High School: Cactus Shadows High School
  • Junior High Dist: Cave Creek Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sonoran Trails Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 98968.0
  • Parcel #: 211-45-118

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1612.0
  • Tax Book Number: 211.0
  • Tax Lot: -
  • Tax Map Number: 45.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,612 $41,931 -- --
2024 $1,517 $39,934 -- --
2023 $1,517 $69,150 $13,830 $55,320
2022 $1,354 $37,600 $7,520 $30,080
2021 $1,520 $35,720 $7,140 $28,580
2020 $1,498 $32,210 $6,440 $25,770
2019 $1,453 $31,600 $6,320 $25,280
2018 $1,398 $30,620 $6,120 $24,500
2017 $1,598 $29,770 $5,950 $23,820
2016 $1,783 $29,160 $5,830 $23,330
2015 $1,268 $26,950 $5,390 $21,560
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Price Changed $1,125,000 -2.2% $378 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Price Changed $1,150,000 -2.1% $387 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Price Changed $1,175,000 -2.1% $395 / Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 For Sale $1,200,000 +144.9% $403 / Sq Ft
11/01/2017 11/01/17 Sold $490,000 -2.0% $165 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/25/2017 08/25/17 Price Changed $499,900 -4.8% $168 / Sq Ft
07/07/2017 07/07/17 For Sale $525,000 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $490,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $424,100 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6967587

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 211-45-118

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.