R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ron Colón
Real Broker
Estimated Value: $480,521 - $508,000
Come take a look at this stunning 2 story home in the popular southwest area of Bakersfield. This home features 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, formal dining room, open kitchen with granite counters, SS appliances, and an open living room great for entertaining. Upstairs the Master suite includes a huge walk in closet, His-and-Hers sinks, and a separate shower and tub. No need to go to the garage to access your washer because the laundry room is upstairs! The backyard is an entertainers delight featuring a covered patio with ceiling fans for family fun time, gazebo, and well maintained landscaping that includes a lime and orange tree. Call your favorite Realtor today to schedule your private showing!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ron Colón
Real Broker License #02135582 Listed on: 09/02/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalog Jan Denise U | $465,000 | First American Title | |
| Flores Juan S | $288,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dalog Jan Denise U | $418,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Juan S | $275,793 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/19/2022 10/19/22 | Sold | $365,000 | -21.5% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2022 09/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/18/2022 09/18/22 | Price Changed | $465,000 | -1.1% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 09/02/2022 09/02/22 | For Sale | $470,000 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,432 | $483,786 | $88,434 | $395,352 |
| 2024 | $6,329 | $474,300 | $86,700 | $387,600 |
| 2023 | $6,329 | $465,000 | $85,000 | $380,000 |
| 2022 | $4,501 | $326,163 | $56,624 | $269,539 |
| 2021 | $4,368 | $319,768 | $55,514 | $264,254 |
| 2020 | $4,368 | $316,490 | $54,945 | $261,545 |
| 2019 | $4,251 | $316,490 | $54,945 | $261,545 |
| 2018 | $4,067 | $304,202 | $52,812 | $251,390 |
| 2017 | $3,992 | $298,238 | $51,777 | $246,461 |
| 2016 | $3,757 | $292,391 | $50,762 | $241,629 |
| 2015 | $3,797 | $288,000 | $50,000 | $238,000 |
| 2014 | $222 | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ron Colón
Real Broker
G
Buyer's Agent in 2022
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NS22193210
APN: 538-111-25-00-2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.