5514 Warren Ave Cincinnati, OH 45212
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5514 Warren Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45212 and is currently estimated at $196,490, approximately $177 per square foot. 5514 Warren Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, Summit Academy Community School - Cincinnati, and Horizon Science Academy-Cincinnati.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Swain Wanda
Bought by
Demari Gianluigi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,402
Outstanding Balance
$4,745
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$191,745
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demari Gianluigi | $63,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demari Gianluigi | $61,402 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,682 | $51,622 | $9,125 | $42,497 |
| 2023 | $2,677 | $51,622 | $9,125 | $42,497 |
| 2022 | $2,147 | $34,720 | $6,916 | $27,804 |
| 2021 | $2,085 | $34,720 | $6,916 | $27,804 |
| 2020 | $2,086 | $34,720 | $6,916 | $27,804 |
| 2019 | $1,983 | $30,454 | $6,066 | $24,388 |
| 2018 | $1,986 | $30,454 | $6,066 | $24,388 |
| 2017 | $1,879 | $30,454 | $6,066 | $24,388 |
| 2016 | $1,412 | $22,051 | $5,702 | $16,349 |
| 2015 | $1,254 | $22,051 | $5,702 | $16,349 |
| 2014 | $1,254 | $22,051 | $5,702 | $16,349 |
| 2013 | $1,765 | $31,476 | $6,066 | $25,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map