5521 Warren Ave Cincinnati, OH 45212
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $250,289
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5521 Warren Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45212 and is currently estimated at $222,822, approximately $142 per square foot. 5521 Warren Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, Summit Academy Community School - Cincinnati, and Horizon Science Academy-Cincinnati.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,649 | $61,219 | $10,784 | $50,435 |
| 2024 | $2,580 | $61,219 | $10,784 | $50,435 |
| 2023 | $2,690 | $61,219 | $10,784 | $50,435 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $39,313 | $8,159 | $31,154 |
| 2021 | $1,813 | $39,313 | $8,159 | $31,154 |
| 2020 | $1,830 | $39,313 | $8,159 | $31,154 |
| 2019 | $1,668 | $34,486 | $7,158 | $27,328 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $34,486 | $7,158 | $27,328 |
| 2017 | $1,573 | $34,486 | $7,158 | $27,328 |
| 2016 | $1,586 | $33,919 | $6,731 | $27,188 |
| 2015 | $1,415 | $33,919 | $6,731 | $27,188 |
| 2014 | $1,416 | $33,919 | $6,731 | $27,188 |
| 2013 | $1,521 | $36,085 | $7,161 | $28,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map