5522 Section Ave Cincinnati, OH 45212
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $227,326
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,711
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5522 Section Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45212 and is currently estimated at $212,082, approximately $123 per square foot. 5522 Section Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, Summit Academy Community School - Cincinnati, and Horizon Science Academy-Cincinnati.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Nimeskern Sarah Frances and Nimeskern Margie
Bought by
King Temmy R and King Jacqueline L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,373
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Temmy R | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | King Temmy R | $79,373 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,857 | $55,097 | $12,166 | $42,931 |
| 2023 | $2,850 | $55,097 | $12,166 | $42,931 |
| 2022 | $2,127 | $34,504 | $9,202 | $25,302 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $34,504 | $9,202 | $25,302 |
| 2020 | $2,068 | $34,504 | $9,202 | $25,302 |
| 2019 | $1,964 | $30,265 | $8,071 | $22,194 |
| 2018 | $1,966 | $30,265 | $8,071 | $22,194 |
| 2017 | $1,858 | $30,265 | $8,071 | $22,194 |
| 2016 | $1,860 | $29,267 | $7,588 | $21,679 |
| 2015 | $1,655 | $29,267 | $7,588 | $21,679 |
| 2014 | $1,653 | $29,267 | $7,588 | $21,679 |
| 2013 | $1,739 | $31,133 | $8,071 | $23,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map