Seller's Agent in 2021
Paul Wheeler
Accent
(918) 902-6653
387 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $275,000
Spacious home on a large lot in Yorkshire Estates! Bonus room could be an office or easily converted to 3rd bedroom. Super cute eat-in kitchen with plenty of storage and beautiful colors. Large, bright living room with gorgeous hardwood floors. Dining room or second living space off the kitchen with gorgeous built-in bookcases and a fireplace. Bedrooms feature big windows and plenty of light. Two full baths. Great location near highway access and plenty of shopping.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hybrid Properties Llc | $155,000 | Apex Title | |
| Brinton Mary Ann | $125,000 | Titan Title & Closing Llc | |
| Steffensen Michael Andrew | $104,500 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| Wallace Jack Tilton | -- | -- | |
| -- | $18,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hybrid Properties Llc | $225,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Steffensen Michael Andrew | $99,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2021 06/28/21 | Sold | $125,000 | -16.7% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 05/25/2021 05/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/25/2021 05/25/21 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,502 | $18,670 | $2,449 | $16,221 |
| 2024 | $2,721 | $17,781 | $2,911 | $14,870 |
| 2023 | $2,721 | $21,437 | $2,911 | $18,526 |
| 2022 | $1,833 | $13,750 | $2,911 | $10,839 |
| 2021 | $1,828 | $13,841 | $2,715 | $11,126 |
| 2020 | $1,765 | $13,545 | $2,657 | $10,888 |
| 2019 | $1,798 | $13,122 | $2,574 | $10,548 |
| 2018 | $1,746 | $12,710 | $2,493 | $10,217 |
| 2017 | $1,688 | $13,311 | $2,611 | $10,700 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $12,923 | $2,695 | $10,228 |
| 2015 | $1,589 | $12,923 | $2,695 | $10,228 |
| 2014 | $1,524 | $12,923 | $2,695 | $10,228 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Paul Wheeler
Accent
(918) 902-6653
387 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2112774
APN: 50025-93-22-07370
Ask me questions while you tour the home.