M
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Michael Greiner
My Castle Realty
(713) 683-0054
1 in this area
707 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $200,000
Wonderful 1 story home, split floor plan, Master on one side, 2 bedrooms and bath on the other. Home has had a complete redo and features new interior/exterior paint, new carpet, new appliance, bathrooms and kitchen has been updated, new hot water, new roof, lights and more! Must see home for sure! Pets on a case-By-Case basis. No Section 8.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
My Castle Realty License #0588268 Listed on: 08/21/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reiff Rita | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Off Market | $1,350 | -- | -- |
| 12/31/2021 12/31/21 | Off Market | $1,300 | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2020 09/12/20 | Rented | $1,350 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/21/2020 08/21/20 | For Rent | $1,350 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/21/2020 08/21/20 | Rented | $1,350 | +3.8% | -- |
| 04/29/2019 04/29/19 | Rented | $1,300 | -3.7% | -- |
| 03/30/2019 03/30/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2019 02/04/19 | For Rent | $1,350 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,604 | $189,331 | $48,180 | $141,151 |
| 2024 | $4,604 | $189,464 | $44,880 | $144,584 |
| 2023 | $4,604 | $176,965 | $44,880 | $132,085 |
| 2022 | $4,816 | $190,257 | $38,016 | $152,241 |
| 2021 | $4,116 | $153,193 | $14,850 | $138,343 |
| 2020 | $3,999 | $138,911 | $14,850 | $124,061 |
| 2019 | $4,019 | $135,084 | $14,850 | $120,234 |
| 2018 | $2,975 | $98,516 | $14,850 | $83,666 |
| 2017 | $2,909 | $98,516 | $14,850 | $83,666 |
| 2016 | $2,909 | $98,516 | $14,850 | $83,666 |
| 2015 | $2,433 | $92,888 | $14,850 | $78,038 |
| 2014 | $2,433 | $80,839 | $14,850 | $65,989 |
M
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Michael Greiner
My Castle Realty
(713) 683-0054
1 in this area
707 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2020
Eneyda Diaz
JLA Realty
(832) 410-1308
2 in this area
98 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Will Puente
Savvy Way Realty
(888) 909-9914
9 in this area
578 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 81229528
APN: 1105810000061
Ask me questions while you tour the home.