Estimated Value: $631,000 - $834,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5515 Three Points Blvd, Mound, MN 55364 and is currently estimated at $751,821, approximately $425 per square foot. 5515 Three Points Blvd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Hilltop Primary School, Westonka Middle School, and Westonka High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,814 | $598,500 | $272,700 | $325,800 |
| 2023 | $7,416 | $672,700 | $313,200 | $359,500 |
| 2022 | $6,076 | $585,000 | $297,000 | $288,000 |
| 2021 | $5,783 | $480,000 | $229,000 | $251,000 |
| 2020 | $5,456 | $452,000 | $219,000 | $233,000 |
| 2019 | $5,672 | $395,000 | $177,000 | $218,000 |
| 2018 | $5,559 | $405,000 | $178,000 | $227,000 |
| 2017 | $5,477 | $363,000 | $169,000 | $194,000 |
| 2016 | $5,366 | $339,000 | $166,000 | $173,000 |
| 2015 | $4,817 | $339,000 | $166,000 | $173,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $308,000 | $157,000 | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map