5516 Ahoni St Diamondhead, MS 39525
Estimated Value: $218,060 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,091
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5516 Ahoni St, Diamondhead, MS 39525 and is currently estimated at $228,515, approximately $109 per square foot. 5516 Ahoni St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including East Hancock Elementary School, Hancock Middle School, and Hancock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2014
Sold by
Lena Ann Lena Ann
Bought by
Wamstad Jazmine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wamstad Jazmine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,314 | $10,536 | $1,950 | $8,586 |
| 2023 | $1,314 | $10,536 | $1,950 | $8,586 |
| 2022 | $379 | $10,536 | $1,950 | $8,586 |
| 2021 | $379 | $10,536 | $1,950 | $8,586 |
| 2020 | $389 | $10,536 | $1,950 | $8,586 |
| 2019 | $402 | $10,536 | $1,950 | $8,586 |
| 2018 | $402 | $10,536 | $1,950 | $8,586 |
| 2017 | $402 | $10,536 | $1,950 | $8,586 |
| 2016 | $395 | $10,536 | $1,950 | $8,586 |
| 2015 | $352 | $10,314 | $1,950 | $8,364 |
| 2014 | $347 | $10,314 | $1,950 | $8,364 |
| 2013 | $338 | $10,314 | $1,950 | $8,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map