5516 E 104th St Tulsa, OK 74137
Knollwood Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,000 - $734,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,202
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5516 E 104th St, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $638,981, approximately $152 per square foot. 5516 E 104th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Southeast Elementary School, Jenks Middle School, and Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Marshall Ted L and Marshall Sue J
Bought by
Marshall Ted Lee and Marshall Lylan Su Jarrett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2000
Sold by
Brookmoor Llc
Bought by
Marshall Ted L and Marshall Lylan Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Ted Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Marshall Ted L | $141,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In | |
| -- | $215,000 | -- | |
| -- | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Marshall Ted L | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,337 | $44,819 | $4,240 | $40,579 |
| 2024 | $5,617 | $43,484 | $4,272 | $39,212 |
| 2023 | $5,617 | $43,189 | $5,961 | $37,228 |
| 2022 | $5,130 | $37,364 | $5,627 | $31,737 |
| 2021 | $5,045 | $36,247 | $5,459 | $30,788 |
| 2020 | $4,939 | $36,247 | $5,459 | $30,788 |
| 2019 | $5,107 | $36,247 | $5,459 | $30,788 |
| 2018 | $5,108 | $36,280 | $5,492 | $30,788 |
| 2017 | $4,889 | $36,565 | $5,535 | $31,030 |
| 2016 | $4,761 | $35,500 | $5,374 | $30,126 |
| 2015 | $4,706 | $37,280 | $5,643 | $31,637 |
| 2014 | $4,552 | $33,462 | $5,643 | $27,819 |
Source: Public Records
Map