5516 Seneca Dr Plano, TX 75094
Breckinridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,488 - $648,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,513
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5516 Seneca Dr, Plano, TX 75094 and is currently estimated at $585,372, approximately $166 per square foot. 5516 Seneca Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Schell Elementary School, Otto Middle School, and Plano East Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2012
Sold by
Toppae Sivanandam
Bought by
Toppae Sivanandam and Toppae Amala Sivanandam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,036
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$559,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Sivalenka Prasad and Silvalenka Padma
Bought by
Toppae Sivanandam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,800
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Grand Homes 2000 Lp
Bought by
Sivalenka Prasad and Sivalenka Padma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,850
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toppae Sivanandam | -- | None Available | |
| Toppae Sivanandam | -- | Reunion Title | |
| Sivalenka Prasad | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toppae Sivanandam | $182,000 | |
| Closed | Toppae Sivanandam | $210,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Sivalenka Prasad | $199,850 | |
| Closed | Sivalenka Prasad | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,072 | $554,091 | $145,000 | $409,091 |
| 2024 | $4,020 | $515,669 | $145,000 | $391,424 |
| 2023 | $4,020 | $468,790 | $145,000 | $465,370 |
| 2022 | $8,144 | $426,173 | $100,000 | $349,788 |
| 2021 | $7,813 | $387,430 | $85,000 | $302,430 |
| 2020 | $7,656 | $375,000 | $85,000 | $290,000 |
| 2019 | $7,909 | $365,945 | $75,000 | $290,945 |
| 2018 | $7,781 | $357,000 | $75,000 | $282,000 |
| 2017 | $7,280 | $334,000 | $75,000 | $259,000 |
| 2016 | $6,933 | $335,704 | $63,000 | $272,704 |
| 2015 | $5,679 | $285,561 | $52,500 | $233,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map