5516 W Indian School Rd Phoenix, AZ 85031
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5516 W Indian School Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85031 and is currently estimated at $325,334, approximately $209 per square foot. 5516 W Indian School Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Justine Spitalny School, Maryvale High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2023
Sold by
Cruz Estela V
Bought by
Estela Cruz Living Trust and Cruz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Trinidad Miguel Cruz
Bought by
Cruz Estela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Cruz Estela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2011
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2011
Sold by
Adame Rutilo
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Adame Rutilo
Bought by
Soto Marco Antonio and Adame Leticia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Flores Carolina
Bought by
Adame Rutilo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Sold by
Archer Leona M
Bought by
Adame Rutilo
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estela Cruz Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cruz Estela | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Cruz Estela | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | $113,393 | None Available | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $113,392 | None Available | |
| Soto Marco Antonio | -- | None Available | |
| Adame Rutilo | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Adame Rutilo | $91,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $981 | $6,152 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,071 | $5,859 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,071 | $23,120 | $4,620 | $18,500 |
| 2022 | $1,009 | $17,630 | $3,520 | $14,110 |
| 2021 | $1,022 | $15,980 | $3,190 | $12,790 |
| 2020 | $968 | $14,680 | $2,930 | $11,750 |
| 2019 | $927 | $12,770 | $2,550 | $10,220 |
| 2018 | $964 | $11,510 | $2,300 | $9,210 |
| 2017 | $932 | $9,460 | $1,890 | $7,570 |
| 2016 | $892 | $8,020 | $1,600 | $6,420 |
| 2015 | $832 | $6,830 | $1,360 | $5,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map