5516 Williams Rd Sutherland, VA 23885
Sutherland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $88,701 - $316,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5516 Williams Rd, Sutherland, VA 23885 and is currently estimated at $223,675. 5516 Williams Rd is a home with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Dinwiddie Middle School, and Dinwiddie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Winfield Odessa W and Winfield Gene
Bought by
Williams Simon Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Williams Verlena S
Bought by
Williams Simon Lee and Winfield Odessa W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Simon Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Simon Lee | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $220 | $34,300 | $25,000 | $9,300 |
| 2024 | $265 | $31,600 | $20,000 | $11,600 |
| 2023 | $250 | $31,600 | $20,000 | $11,600 |
| 2022 | $250 | $31,600 | $20,000 | $11,600 |
| 2020 | $250 | $31,600 | $20,000 | $11,600 |
| 2019 | $250 | $31,600 | $20,000 | $11,600 |
| 2018 | $198 | $25,000 | $20,000 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $198 | $25,000 | $20,000 | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $198 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map