5517 Barons Point Ooltewah, TN 37363
Estimated Value: $339,487 - $480,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,189
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5517 Barons Point, Ooltewah, TN 37363 and is currently estimated at $422,872, approximately $193 per square foot. 5517 Barons Point is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wallace A. Smith Elementary School, Hunter Middle School, and Ooltewah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
Sold by
Susan Sharer
Bought by
Sharer Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharer Kathleen | -- | First Choice Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,335 | $88,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,536 | $68,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,545 | $68,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,545 | $68,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,545 | $68,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,495 | $53,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,495 | $53,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,495 | $53,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $53,725 | $0 | $0 |