NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5517 Chateau Ln Clay, NY 13041

Estimated Value: $296,785

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,576 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2017

Last sale price $144,600 $92 Per Sq Ft

Est. 105% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,090 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wooded Lot
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Deck
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Sun or Florida Room

About This Home

As of August 2017

This warm and inviting home feels much larger than 1,500 square feet. Walk in and enjoy this home with vaulted ceilings, two gas fireplaces, open concept layout, breakfast bar and finished basement. Beautifully manicured, large, private lot has no neighbors behind you. Sit out in your back sunroom or on your deck and relax!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathy FRanco

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #10301217283 Listed on: 07/06/2017

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Natalie Martin

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty License #10301213159

Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,161

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 11,966 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 64x187
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,576 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 312489-078-000-0020-020-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,161

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1983
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Lawton Rd to Chateau Lane
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Other, Pantry, See Remarks, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2747
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Electric
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse
  • Ninth Grade High School: Cicero-North Syracuse High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312489-078-000-0020-020-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 64X187
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5161.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2017
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
List Price
$144,900
Sold Price
$144,600
Premium/Discount to List
-$300
-0.21%
Current Estimated Value
$296,785

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$152,185
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.62%
Original Mortgage
$115,680
Outstanding Balance
$94,810
Interest Rate
3.93%
Estimated Equity
$201,975

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mastropool William M $144,600 John Dilauro
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mastropool William M $115,680
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/31/2017 08/31/17 Sold $144,600 -0.2% $92 / Sq Ft
07/08/2017 07/08/17 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2017 07/06/17 For Sale $144,900 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,085 $5,800 $1,000 $4,800
2024 $6,085 $5,800 $1,000 $4,800
2023 $5,863 $5,800 $1,000 $4,800
2022 $5,983 $5,800 $1,000 $4,800
2021 $5,918 $5,800 $1,000 $4,800
2020 $5,676 $5,800 $1,000 $4,800
2019 $2,174 $5,800 $1,000 $4,800
2018 $5,454 $5,800 $1,000 $4,800
2017 $1,945 $5,800 $1,000 $4,800
2016 $3,703 $5,800 $1,000 $4,800
2015 -- $5,800 $1,000 $4,800
2014 -- $5,800 $1,000 $4,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1060070

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312489-078-000-0020-020-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.