Estimated Value: $300,453 - $329,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8053 Candela Ln, Clay, NY 13041 and is currently estimated at $316,613, approximately $171 per square foot. 8053 Candela Ln is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School and Cicero-North Syracuse High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,085 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2024 | $6,085 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2023 | $5,863 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2022 | $5,983 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2021 | $5,918 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2020 | $5,676 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2019 | $2,174 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2018 | $5,454 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2017 | $5,457 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2016 | $5,261 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map