5517 E Wardlow Rd Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $879,718 - $956,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,021
Sq Ft
$910/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5517 E Wardlow Rd, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $928,680, approximately $909 per square foot. 5517 E Wardlow Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burcham Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Black Donald A
Bought by
Black Donald A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Donald A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,102 | $303,363 | $182,021 | $121,342 |
| 2024 | $4,102 | $297,415 | $178,452 | $118,963 |
| 2023 | $4,033 | $291,584 | $174,953 | $116,631 |
| 2022 | $3,789 | $285,868 | $171,523 | $114,345 |
| 2021 | $3,711 | $280,263 | $168,160 | $112,103 |
| 2019 | $3,658 | $271,952 | $163,173 | $108,779 |
| 2018 | $3,505 | $266,621 | $159,974 | $106,647 |
| 2016 | $3,224 | $256,269 | $153,763 | $102,506 |
| 2015 | $3,098 | $252,421 | $151,454 | $100,967 |
| 2014 | $3,081 | $247,478 | $148,488 | $98,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map