5518 Breakers Way Oxnard, CA 93035
Oxnard Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,580,000 - $1,878,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,414
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5518 Breakers Way, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $1,663,204, approximately $688 per square foot. 5518 Breakers Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Santa Clara Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1998
Sold by
Prim Mark J and Prim Jessie L
Bought by
Prim Mark J and Prim Jessie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Prim Mark J and Prim Jessie L
Bought by
Prim Mark J and Prim Jessie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prim Mark J | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Prim Mark J | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Prim Mark J | $253,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,216 | $353,685 | $14,675 | $339,010 |
| 2024 | $4,216 | $346,750 | $14,387 | $332,363 |
| 2023 | $4,061 | $339,951 | $14,104 | $325,847 |
| 2022 | $3,937 | $333,286 | $13,828 | $319,458 |
| 2021 | $3,904 | $326,751 | $13,556 | $313,195 |
| 2020 | $3,976 | $323,403 | $13,418 | $309,985 |
| 2019 | $3,862 | $317,062 | $13,155 | $303,907 |
| 2018 | $3,806 | $310,847 | $12,898 | $297,949 |
| 2017 | $3,611 | $304,753 | $12,646 | $292,107 |
| 2016 | $3,566 | $298,779 | $12,399 | $286,380 |
| 2015 | $3,604 | $294,293 | $12,214 | $282,079 |
| 2014 | $3,564 | $288,530 | $11,976 | $276,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map