$649,900
SOLD APR 10, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,883 Sq Ft
4,852 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$345 Per Sq Ft

5 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Make it a point to see this beautifully updated 1883 SF villa in the highly coveted OrangeTree Villas. The inviting open floorplan offers you lots of room for relaxation showcasing new LVP floors throughout as well as several new can lights to offer better interior lighting. The well equipped kitchen offers a separate dinette and also opens to the dining room/great room. Filled with beautiful granite countertops and upgraded cabinets the kitchen offers you plenty of space to create culinary delights. You'll love the updated baths with new cabinets, quartz countertops and new toilets. And, It also comes complete with a new flat roof. You'll enjoy the spacious primary suite with updated ensuite bath and a private exit to your own courtyard. Split from the primary bedroom is a large seondary bedroom sporting lots of closet space and a full bath right outside it's entrance. There's also a den that could serve as an office or 3rd bedroom that also offers a private exit to the courtyard. The private and serene courtyard provides outdoor enjoyment in both open and covered space. The outdoor space wraps around the side of the home to include an exit off the dining room to a pergola covered relaxing space to enjoy your morning coffee. Come see this select community offering its own community pool. Located in the heart of Scottsdale's magic zipcode you find plenty of Scottsdale's and Paradise Valley's shops and restaurants nearby for your enjoyment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Connie Brown

HomeSmart License #SA654784000 Listed on: 02/13/2026

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Alexa Gerken

HomeSmart License #SA652644000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,275

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 4,852 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $200 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Roof Updated in 2025
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,883 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2025
  • Vinyl Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 51
  • Assessor Parcel Number 167-40-112

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include front yard maint, ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • 360 Comm Mgmt Association, Phone Number (602) 863-3600

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,275

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

4,852 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$200 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 56th St and Cactus
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 200.0
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2013
  • Updated Roof: Partial
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2025
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Subdivision Name: ORANGETREE VILLAS
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 345.14
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Zero-Grade Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1883.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa Htd
  • Association Fee: 200.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Orangetree Villas
  • Phone: 602-863-3600
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: 360 Comm Mgmt
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 602-863-3600
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Front Yard Maint, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sequoya Elementary School
  • High School: Chaparral High School
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cocopah Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4852.0
  • Parcel #: 167-40-112

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2275.0
  • Tax Book Number: 167.0
  • Tax Lot: 51
  • Tax Map Number: 40.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2026
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Pham Danthu and Danthu T Pham Living Trust
List Price
$649,900
Sold Price
$649,900
Views
46

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.26%
Original Mortgage
$374,900
Outstanding Balance
$374,900
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,977

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2025
Sold by
Donna M Pritchett Trust and Pritchett Donna M
Bought by
Danthu T Pham Living Trust and Pham

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 28, 2014
Closed on
Nov 5, 2014
List Price
$324,900
Sold Price
$316,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,900
-2.74%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.39%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 1994
Sold by
Hobbs John
Bought by
Rupp Vernon L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $649,900 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Warranty Deed $600,000 Equity Title Agency
Cash Sale Deed $316,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Warranty Deed $160,000 Network Escrow & Title Agenc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $374,900 New Conventional
Previous Owner $450,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $152,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $649,900 0.0% $345 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2026 02/13/26 For Sale $649,900 +105.7% $345 / Sq Ft
11/17/2014 11/17/14 Sold $316,000 -2.7% $168 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/28/2014 10/28/14 For Sale $324,900 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,275 $31,983 -- --
2024 $2,109 $30,460 -- --
2023 $2,109 $45,860 $9,170 $36,690
2022 $2,032 $32,560 $6,510 $26,050
2021 $2,135 $31,230 $6,240 $24,990
2020 $2,102 $33,280 $6,650 $26,630
2019 $2,031 $29,950 $5,990 $23,960
2018 $1,966 $27,850 $5,570 $22,280
2017 $1,865 $27,470 $5,490 $21,980
2016 $1,815 $26,020 $5,200 $20,820
2015 $1,668 $26,520 $5,300 $21,220

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6984607

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 167-40-112

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.