5519 East Dr Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,268 - $573,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5519 East Dr, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $546,567, approximately $441 per square foot. 5519 East Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Bergman James J and Schneider Deborah D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,890
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Gillespie Misty A
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Ptolemy Joan E and Mcgrady Joan E
Bought by
Gillespie Misty A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,950
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergman James J | $147,000 | First American | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $157,500 | Accommodation | |
| Gillespie Misty A | $249,950 | Pnwt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bergman James J | $135,890 | |
| Previous Owner | Gillespie Misty A | $199,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $597 | $495,800 | $377,000 | $118,800 |
| 2025 | $593 | $448,100 | $335,000 | $113,100 |
| 2024 | $593 | $456,100 | $343,000 | $113,100 |
| 2023 | $584 | $473,600 | $348,000 | $125,600 |
| 2022 | $692 | $386,500 | $249,000 | $137,500 |
| 2020 | $3,619 | $321,700 | $199,000 | $122,700 |
| 2019 | $3,423 | $306,300 | $191,000 | $115,300 |
| 2018 | $3,310 | $271,500 | $164,000 | $107,500 |
| 2017 | $2,864 | $234,000 | $135,000 | $99,000 |
| 2016 | $1,731 | $148,500 | $113,000 | $35,500 |
| 2015 | $1,718 | $138,800 | $97,000 | $41,800 |
| 2013 | $1,592 | $113,500 | $76,000 | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map